Spring recitals

EXTRA REHEARSALS: FOR COMPANY MEMBERS AND SELECT CLASSES LISTED BELOW.  EMAILED OUT INFO ON MARCH 29TH. 

 

MAY 4TH: REHEARSAL FOR SLEEPING BEAUTY AT THE DRAPER STUDIO, ONLY THE FOLLOWING TEAMS AND CLASSES NEED TO ATTEND.

9AM- NOON: PRIME HIGH SCHOOL BALLET, RISK BALLET, EVOKE BALLET

11AM-NOON: JUMP BALLET, DARE BALLET

 

MAY 11TH: REHEARSAL ONLY FOR THE FOLLOWING TEAMS AND CLASSES AT THE DRAPER LOCATION

8:30-12:30: PRIME HIGH SCHOOL, RISK, & EVOKE COMPANY

8:30-9:30 AM: SPARK COMPANY & RIVERTON TUE 4:00 BALLET 1 5-6 MS. ANNE

9:30-10:15 AM: DRAPER THURSDAY 11:15 BALLET/JAZZ MS. DELTA

9:30-11:00 AM: DRAPER WEDNESDAY 4:00 BALLET 1 5-7 MS. JENNA,  DRAPER TUESDAY 4:00 BALLET/JAZZ 5-7 MS. LEXI, DRIVE COMPANY,  BLOOM,  PRE COMPANY RIVERTON,  MINI PREP,  JR. PREP,  & PREMIER COMPANY

11:00-12:30: RIVERTON WEDNESDAY 5:15 BALLET 1 8-12 MS AMBER,  DRAPER MONDAY 6:30 TEEN BALLET MS. EMILY,  TRUTH,  DARE,  JUMP,  HEART,  EDGE,  PURE,  RISE.

                                                                                                                                                 

 

May 18th: Dress Rehearsal

Bingham High School: Dancers need to arrive wearing costume, hair pulled back, make up not required.

 

Dance Through the Ages 

10:00-11:30 am:   All Tumbling Students Draper and Riverton   Ms. Britney/Ms. Raynee

 

11:30-12:15 pm:

Draper:   Wednesday 5:00 Jazz 1 5-7 Ms. Jenna

               Tuesday  4:00 Hip Hop 1 5-9  Ms. Summer

               Monday  4:45 Hip Hop 2 6-8  Ms.  Erika

               Wednesday 4:00 Jazz 2 7-10   Ms. Erika

 Riverton: Wednesday 6:15 Jazz 2 8-12  Ms. Amber

                 Tuesday 5:00 Jazz 1 5-7   Ms. Hallie

                 Wednesday 4:00 Jazz 1 8-12  Ms. Summer

                 Tuesday 6:00 Hip Hop 5-7  Mr. Tristan

 

12:15-1:00 pm:

Draper:    Tuesday 4:00 Jazz 2 7-10 Ms. Erika

                Thursday 8:30 Teen Hip Hop Ms. Jenna

                Thursday 5:00 Hip Hop 2 8-11 Mr. Tristan 

                 Monday 4:00 Hip Hop 1 8-11 Ms. Erika

                 Tuesday 6:15 Jazz 3 8-11 Ms. Summer

                 Tuesday 4:45 Jazz 1 8-11 Ms. Summer

                 Thursday 7:30 Teen Jazz Ms. Hallie

                 Wednesday 6:00 Boys Hip Hop Mr. Chase

 

Riverton: Tuesday 6:45 Hip Hop 8-10 Mr. Tristan

                Monday 8:00 11-teen Hip Hop Mr. Chase

                Thursday 7:30 Teen Jazz Ms. Tayler

               

SLEEPING BEAUTY

1:00-2:00 pm: Prologue

Prime High School, Risk, Evoke, Spark

Riverton: Tuesday 4:00 Ballet 1 5-6   Ms. Anne

 

2:00-2:45 pm: Act 1

Teams: Prime High School, Risk, Drive

Draper:  Wednesday 5:00 Ballet 2 7-10 Ms. Charae

              Wednesday 11:15 Pre Ballet 2-3  Ms. Jenna

              Wednesday 9:30-11 am Combo  Ms. Anne/Jenna/Britney

 

Riverton:  Tuesday 9:30-11 am Combo  Ms. Anne/Delta/Hallie

                 Tuesday 6:00 Ballet 1 5-6   Ms. Hallie

                 Tuesday 12:30-2:00 Combo  Ms. Hallie/Delta

                 Tuesday 11:15 2-3 Pre Ballet  Ms. Delta

 

2:45-3:45 pm: Act 1 (continued)
Teams: Premier, Jr. Prep, Mini Prep, Pre Co. Riverton, Bloom

Draper:   Wednesday 4:00 Ballet 1 5-7  Ms. Jenna

               Monday 6:30 Teen Ballet Ms. Emily

               Tuesday 4:00 Ballet/Jazz Combo 5-7  Ms. Lexi 

               Thursday 11:15 Ballet/Jazz Combo 3-5  Ms. Delta

               Thursday 12:45-2:15 Combo  Ms. Hallie/Charae/ Delta

 

 Riverton: Thursday 6:30 Pre-ballet  3-5   Ms. Tayler

 

3:45-5:00 pm: Act 2

Prime High School, Risk, Evoke, Truth, Dare, Jump

Draper: Tuesday 7:15 Ballet 3 9-11 Ms. Lexi

              Tuesday 5:45 Ballet 1 8-11 Ms. Lexi

              

 Riverton: Wednesday 7:15 Ballet 2 8-11 Ms. Amber

                  Wednesday 5:15 Ballet 1 8-12  Ms. Amber

 

5:00-6:15 pm: Act 3

Risk, Evoke, Prime HS, Heart. Edge, Pure, Rise

 

5:45-6:45  All main characters if needed

                                                                                                                                           

 

May 20th: Sleeping Beauty Ballet

Show will run at 5:30-8:30 pm

Arrival 4:45 pm: Prime HS, Spark, Evoke, Risk

Drop off 1: 5:15pm (Prologue)

Riverton: Tuesday 4:00 Ballet 1 5-6   Ms. Anne

 

Drop off 2: 5:45pm (ACT 1, 1st 1/2)

Teams: Prime High School, Risk, Drive

Draper:  Wednesday 5:00 Ballet 2 7-10 Ms. Charae

              Wednesday 11:15 Pre Ballet 2-3  Ms. Jenna

              Wednesday 9:30-11 am Combo  Ms. Anne/Jenna/Britney

 

Riverton:  Tuesday 9:30-11 am Combo  Ms. Anne/Delta/Hallie

                 Tuesday 6:00 Ballet 1 5-6   Ms. Hallie

                 Tuesday 12:30-2:00 Combo  Ms. Hallie/Delta

                 Tuesday 11:15 2-3 Pre Ballet  Ms. Delta

 

Drop off 3: 6:15pm(ACT 1, 2nd 1/2)

Teams: Premier, Jr. Prep, Mini Prep, Pre Co. Riverton, Bloom

Draper:   Wednesday 4:00 Ballet 1 5-7  Ms. Jenna

               Monday 6:30 Teen Ballet Ms. Emily

               Tuesday 4:00 Ballet/Jazz Combo 5-7  Ms. Lexi 

               Thursday 11:15 Ballet/Jazz Combo 3-5  Ms. Delta

               Thursday 12:45-2:15 Combo  Ms. Hallie/Charae/ Delta

 

 Riverton: Thursday 6:30 Pre-ballet  3-5   Ms. Tayler

 

Drop off 4: 6:45pm (ACT 2)

Teams: Truth, Dare, Jump

Draper: Tuesday 7:15 Ballet 3 9-11 Ms. Lexi

              Tuesday 5:45 Ballet 1 8-11 Ms. Lexi

              

 Riverton: Wednesday 7:15 Ballet 2 8-11 Ms. Amber

                  Wednesday 5:15 Ballet 1 8-12  Ms. Amber

 

Drop off 5: 7:15pm (ACT 3)

Teams: Heart, Edge, Pure, Rise

 

 

                                                                                                                                                          

May 21st: Dance Through the Ages

*Jazz/Tumbling/Hip Hop Recital   ~   *Bingham High School:  6:00-8:30 pm

 

Drop off 1: 5:15 pm All Tumbling classes: Draper and Riverton

Drop off 2: 6:25 pm 

Draper:   Wednesday 5:00 Jazz 1 5-7 Ms. Jenna

               Tuesday  4:00 Hip Hop 1 5-9  Ms. Summer

                Monday  4:45 Hip Hop 2 6-8  Ms.  Erika

                Wednesday 4:00 Jazz 2 7-10   Ms. Erika

 Riverton: Wednesday 6:15 Jazz 2 8-12  Ms. Amber

                 Tuesday 5:00 Jazz 1 5-7   Ms. Hallie

                 Wednesday 4:00 Jaz 1 8-12  Ms. Summer

                 Tuesday 6:00 Hip Hop 5-7  Mr. Tristan

                  

Drop off 3: 6:45 pm

Draper:     Thursday 8:30 Teen Hip Hop Ms. Jenna

                  Thursday 5:00 Hip Hop 2 8-11  Mr. Tristan Gray

                  Monday 4:00 Hip Hop 1 8-11   Ms. Erika

                  Tuesday 6:15 Jazz 3 8-11  Ms. Summer

                  Thursday 7:30 Teen Jazz  Ms. Hallie

                  Wednesday 6:00  Boys Hip Hop  Mr. Chase Wise

Riverton:   Tuesday 6:45 Hip Hop 8-10  Mr. Tristan Gray

                  Monday 8:00 Co-Ed Hip Hop Teen  Mr. Chase Wise

                  Thursday 7:00 Teen Jazz    Ms. Tayler

Main office: 801-571-0281

Draper Studio:

11503 S. 700 E.

Riverton Studio:

3926 W. Innovation Dr. 

Like us on Facebook (American Expression of Dance) and Instagram (AEDdancestudio)

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
AED: 801-571-0281 ~ OFFICESTAFF@AMERICANEXPRESSIONOFDANCE.COM