picture day

Performance Only (rec) order forms
Order form for Saturday
AED order form spring 2019 rec classes.p[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [134.4 KB]
Order form for Competition Teams
Order form for Friday and Saturday evening
AED order form spring 2019 company.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [134.5 KB]

 

PICTURES WILL BE HELD AT AED DRAPER. EACH STUDENT WILL BE IN THE GROUP PICTURE AND PLEASE HAVE AN INDIVIDUAL POSE READY IF PURCHASING, WE WILL BE THERE TO HELP BUT HAVE POSE IDEAS.  ARRIVE AT LEAST 10 MIN. PRIOR TO SCHEDULED PICTURE TIME TO ORDER & PAY FOR PICTURES. ALL STUDENTS ARRIVE IN COSTUME, MAKE-UP IS SUGGESTED TO AVOID BEING WASHED OUT, & HAIR MAY BE WORN HOWEVER FOR PICTURE DAY, (FOR THE SPRING RECITAL HAIR MUST BE WORN IN LOW BUNS FOR BALLET, LOW PONYTAIL FOR JAZZ, HIP HOP, & TUMBLING.)  EACH STUDENT WILL NEED ONE PICTURE FORM PER CLASS/PER COSTUME THEY CHOOSE TO PURCHASE. PLEASE PAY BEFORE PICTURES ARE TAKEN.

 

NEW AED STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT RECEIVED A COSTUME MAY STILL ATTEND PICTURES, PLEASE DISCUSS WITH TEACHER ABOUT WHAT TO WEAR. IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO ATTEND PICTURE DAY PLEASE NOTIFY THE OFFICE SO WE ARE AWARE AND DO NOT INCLUDE THEM IN THE GROUP POSE. 

0

Friday, May 10th ~ Draper Teams

Picture Time

  1. Mini Prep Jazz

 

2:30 PM

  1. Jr. Prep Jazz

 

2:40

  1. Mini Prep Ballet

 

2:50

  1. Jr. Prep Ballet

 

3:00

  1. Edge Academy Jazz

 

3:30

  1. Dare Academy Hip Hop

 

3:45

  1. Edge Academy Ballet

4:05

  1. Dare Academy Ballet

4:20

  1. Risk Academy Jazz

4:35

  1. Evoke Academy Jazz

4:55

  1. Risk Academy Ballet

5:15

  1. Evoke Academy Ballet

5:35

  1. Sleeping Beauty Main Character

5:50

  1. Pure Company Lyrical

6:30

  1. Rise Company Jazz

6:40

  1. Pure Company Ballet

6:55

  1. Rise Company Ballet

7:05

  1. Jump Academy Hip Hop

7:15

  1. Drive Company Jazz

7:30

  1. Jump Academy Ballet

7:45

  1. Drive Company Ballet

7:55

  1. Premier Company Hip Hop

8:05

  1. Prime High School Team

8:15

  1. Premier Company Ballet

8:25

  1. Open time for those dancers unable to attend with their class to have individuals taken

8:30-8:40

 

Saturday, May 11th    

Draper Classes

Instructor

Picture Time

  1. Mon. 4:00 Hip-Hop (8-11)

Erika

9:00 AM

  1. Mon. 4:45 Hip-Hop 2 (6-8)

Erika

9:10

  1. Mon. 6:30 Ballet Teen

Emily

9:15

  1. Tues. 4:00 Ballet/Jazz 1 (5-8)

Lexi

9:20

  1. Tues. 4:00 Hip-Hop 1 (5-9)

Summer

9:35

  1. Tues. 4:45 Jazz 1 (8-11)

Summer

9:45

  1. Tues. 5:45 Ballet 1 (8-11)

Lexi

9:55

  1. Tues. 6:15 Jazz 3 (8-11)

Summer

10:05

  1. Tues. 7:15 Ballet 3 (8-11)

Lexi B.

10:15

  1. Wed. 9:30 Ballet/Jazz/Tumbling Combo (3-4)

Alex/Jenna/Britney

10:25

  1. Wed. 9:30 Ballet/Jazz/Tumbling Combo (4-5)

Alex/Jenna/Britney

10:35

  1. Wed. 9:30 Ballet/Jazz/Tumbling Combo (5-6)

Alex/Jenna/Britney

10:45

  1. Wed. 11:15 Pre-Ballet (2.5-3)

Jenna

11:00

  1. Wed. 4:00 Ballet 1 (5-7)

Jenna

11:10

  1. Wed. 4:00 Jazz 2 (7-10)

Erika

11:20

  1. Wed. 5:00 Ballet 2 (7-10)

Charae

11:30

  1. Wed. 5:00 Jazz 1 (5-7)

Jenna

11:40

  1. Thurs. 12:45 Ballet/Jazz/Tumbling Combo (3-4)

Charae/Delta/Hallie

11:50

  1. Thurs. 12:45 Ballet/Jazz/Tumbling Combo (4-5)

Charae/Delta/Hallie

NOON

  1. Thurs. 12:45 Ballet/Jazz/Tumbling Combo (5-6)

Charae/Delta/Hallie

12:10

  1. Wed. 6:00 Boys Hip-Hop (6-11)

Chase

12:20

  1. Thurs. 11:15 Ballet/Jazz (4-5)

Delta

12:30

  1. Thurs. 5:00 Hip-Hop 2 (8-11)

Tristan

12:40

  1. Thurs. 7:30 Jazz (12-Teen)

Hallie

12:50

  1. Thurs. 8:30 Hip-Hop (12-Teen)

Jenna

1:00

  1. Draper Wed. Tumbling Classes

Britney/Raynee

1:10

Saturday, May 11th    

Riverton Classes

Instructor

Picture Time

  1. Mon. Hip-Hop (11-Teen)

Chase

2:00 PM

  1. Tues. 9:30 Ballet/Jazz/Tumbling Combo (3-4)

Halle/Alex/Delta

2:10

  1. Tues. 9:30 Ballet/Jazz/Tumbling Combo (5-6)

Halle/Alex/Delta

2:20

  1. Tues. 9:30 Ballet/Jazz/Tumbling Combo Pre Co. (Int. 5-6)

Halle/Alex/Delta

2:30

  1. Tues. Ballet/Jazz Combo (2.5-3)

Delta

2:35

  1. Tues. 12:30 Ballet/Jazz/Tumbling Combo (3-4)

Delta/Hallie

2:40

  1. Tues. 12:30 Ballet/Jazz/Tumbling Combo (4-5)

Delta/Hallie

2:50

  1. Tues. 4:00 Ballet 1 (5-7)

Alex

3:00

  1. Tues. 5:00 Jazz 1 (5-7)

Hallie

3:10

  1. Tues. 6:00 Ballet 1 (5-7)

Hallie

3:20

  1. Tues. 6:00 Hip-Hop (5-7)

Tristan

3:30

  1. Tues. Hip-Hop (8-10)

Tristan

3:40

  1. Wed. 4:00 Jazz 1 (8-12)

Summer

3:50

  1. Wed.5:15 Ballet 1 (8-12)

Amber

4:00

  1. Wed. 6:15 Jazz 2 (8-12)

Amber

4:10

  1. Wed. 7:15 Ballet 2 (8-12)

Amber

4:20

  1. Thurs. Pre-Ballet (3-5)

Tayler

4:30

  1. Thur. 7:30 Jazz (11-Teen)

Tayler

4:40

  1. Riverton Tue. Tumbling Classes

Britney/Raynee

4:50

  1. Truth Company Jazz

 

5:00

  1. Heart Company Hip Hop

 

5:25

  1. Pre Company Jazz

 

5:40

  1. Truth Company Ballet

 

5:50

  1. Heart Company Ballet

 

6:00

  1. Pre Company Ballet

 

6:10

  1. Bloom Company Hip Hop

 

6:20

  1. Spark Academy Jazz

 

6:30

     54. Bloom Company Ballet

 

6:40

 

     55. Spark Academy Ballet

 

6:50

     56. Open time for those dancers unable to attend with their class to have individuals taken

7:00-7:10

 

Main office: 801-571-0281

Draper Studio:

11503 S. 700 E.

Riverton Studio:

3926 W. Innovation Dr. 

Like us on Facebook (American Expression of Dance) and Instagram (AEDdancestudio)

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
AED: 801-571-0281 ~ OFFICESTAFF@AMERICANEXPRESSIONOFDANCE.COM