CONGRATS TO OUR 2020-2021 Teams!

Great job to all dancers & thank you for auditioning! We loved seeing everyone's progress & are beyond excited for this fabulous season full of talented groups!

Please read the company packet emailed on 6/13. As of 6/17, required team classes will be open for you to add your dancers to their classes.

 

Page updated 6/24/2020
 

Camp Times are listed below:

Our new heath policy:  Take temperature before attending.  Do not attend if you have or have had in the last few days any symptoms of fever, runny/stuffy nose, sore throat, cough, aches or chills etc. We all need to be proactive, respectful of one another, and smart to keep the spread of Covid-19 down. Be honest and truthful on your health.  Remind dancers to keep hands to themselves and keep distance when possible. Choreography videos can be sent to learn from home if you are not feeling well. 

We will continue to sanitze rooms between teams. Dancer teamperatures will also be taking at the door, this will take a few minutes, please be paitent.  *** No use of drinking fountains is allowed,  please send water bottle from home.   

 

 

July Camp 27th-30th: Bring your own water bottle, lunch/dinner,  hand sanitizer, mask if you would like to use one

***if you are dropping off lunch or dinner, please wait in your car and have your dancer come and get it from you.

 

Draper

11:00-3:30: Evoke (Break is at 12:30)

11:00-3:30: Dare, Edge (Snack Break is at 1:30)

11:30-3:00: Jump  (Snack Break is at 1:30)

3:30-8:30: Risk  (Dinner is at 6:30)

4:00-7:30: Pure (Dinner is at 6:00)

4:00-8:30: Drive, Rise  (Drive Dinner is at 6:30,  Rise Dinner is at 7:00)

 

 

Riverton

10:00-1:30:  Bloom (Lunch is at 12:00)

12:45-4:30:  Spark  (Snack Break is at 2:45)

4:30-8:45:  Heart  ( Dinner is at 7:00)

1:30-6:30:  Ignite  (Small Snack break will be given, when needed)

3:00-8:30:  Truth   (Break will be 6:00)

 

Petite Prep, Pre Company, Elite Prep, Mini Prep, Jr. Prep, Premier Prep, Jr. Academy, Sr. Academy do not attend Choreography Camps.  Prep and Pre Companies are welcome to attend the Technique Boot Camp July 13-16 which is held at our Draper Location.  Registration can be done online for the Boot Camp.  Jr. Academy and Sr. Academy will learn choreography in the fall.   Technique classes are offered in July on Tuesday and Thursday mornings for these Advanced teams.  Registration is done online for these classes as well. 

 

DRAPER

MINI PREP:14     

NAVY GEE        

GIGI WEBER        

JADE JANGARD    

QUINN MAXFIELD    

CHLOE SNOW    

LAUREN FISHER    

ABBY ENGLAND

INDIE HURST

MONROE JOHNSON 

PIPER MIDDLETON

TEYA FELTS 

SOPHIA  UNGVICHIAN

BLAKELY BENNION

JUNE HOWES

       

JR. PREP: 14

LARISSA ALEXANDER

SADIE BEECROFT    

ESME BALDERSON    

ELISE BASTAIN

REBEKAH LARSON

ADELAIDE LEBARON

CLAIRE NELSON

ZOEY BOUCK

KATIE WELCH    

HAYDEN WOOSLEY

MEGAN PHILLIPS

LILY MENDENHALL  

ELLEE GLISSMEYER

OLIVIA CUNNINGHAM

            

PREMIER PREP: 9

NORA ARGYLE

SAVANNAH RICHMOND

AVA CHRISTENSEN

BIRKLI SPENCER

HANNAH STRINGHAM

CALLISTA SIRRINE

SOPHIA WAGSTAFF

ASHA GHIRMIRE

ISABEL MEISENBACHER     

   

PURE: 8       

HADLEY AOKI    

ABIGAIL CHAMBERS

WHITNEY GEORGE

JORDAN JANGARD

KENDALL KOHLER

ANISTON JANGARD

MIA SEABORN

CAROLINE WEST

 

         

RISE: 11

AVA KOHLER

BROOKLYN ARCHIBALD   

CHLOE LLYOD

ADALYN OLCOTT    

KAMBRI PEARSON    

OLIVIA SPRINGER

CHARLOTTE WELLINGTON    

ALISON WELCH

AVA MENLOVE

TAYLOR GUTIERREZ

COZETTE WILLIAMS

            

DRIVE: 13

ALARA AYKANAT

BRYNN BEECROFT

JULIA JEX

ABBY LITTLEFIELD

KATIE O’NEAL

LEXI SIMONS        

KYDALIN SMITH    

GRETA GRIMES    

TAYLOR OSBORN

MACEY HARBERTSON

EMERY RIDEOUT

LINNEA EVANS

MAKENNA ARCHIBALD

 

JUMP: 13

SAVANNAH COLE    

ZOEY MOORE

CICELY TERRY

KIKA SORENSEN

KARRERA SUTHERLAND

ELISE COOMBS

STELLA HURST

ERIN ADAMSON 

OLIVIA KOHLER

EMERSON BRADY

MADISON DUTTON

REGAN EVANS

LANIE WARD

           

DARE: 14       

LONDON PETERSEN    

ELLIE FREE        

MOLLY LARSON

COLBIE CUTRER

ELLE SANDBERG

MOLLY GEORGE

LILY WINCHESTER    

PIPER MOORE

ALEXA COLE

SADIE WILLIAMS

ELIZA MEAD        

ADELINE KINNERSLEY

HALLE FANKHAUSER

IVIE TERRY    

 

                

EVOKE: 9

REESE MACKAY  

SIENNA ANDERSON    

CHLOE MAXFIELD    

AUBREE BOUCHARD

KIRA KINGSTON

MADDIE DIXON    

LIZZIE WOODWARD

MALLIKA SMITH   

AMANDA BORG

 

                

RISK: 15/16    

ITALIA THAIN        

SOPHIA ROBERTS

LEXI WADE    

HAILEY LOVE        

ABBY ENGH    

KARLY BALLARD

LILY ROBERTSON

AFTON GATES    

BELLA BRIGANCE

CAMRYN OSBORN

IZZY ADAMSON

SAMI ROBISON

AVA RASSMUSSEN

CAROLINE MURDOCH

KENZIE ALEXANDER

ASHLYN OLIPHANT(UNDERSTUDY)

        

EDGE: 12

CAMBRIA THAIN    

HAYLIE KEMP    

SADIE BLOECHEL

HANNAH HARBERTSON

AUDREY WEST

KAMDYN SIMONS

ADDISON STECH

SOPHIA ZAHARIS    

AVA SUNDLOFF    

ALLIE MACKINTOSH

TESSA EASTERBROOK

BELLA LEWIS        

 

JR. ACADEMY (High School group): 10

ELIZA CHAPPELL

HANNAH LOOSLI

BRINKLEE RICHARDS

ASHLYN EYRE

SAMMANTHA OLIPHANT

SHELBY OLSON

BRINNYA HADEAN

BRYNNE BETHARDS

AZLYN RICHARDS

HAILEY BROWN

 

SENIORS ACADEMY (High School group): 12

SARAH KNOWLTON

ABBY GRAY

ISABELLA DEAN

ISABELLA SALAZAR

KAYLEE ALEXANDER

DEMI LASSIG

KALI SIMONS

NAOMI BOURDOS

MADELINE CHAMBERS

KATE WEICHERS

ELLA FANKHAUSER

ANNA FANKHAUSER

            

RIVERTON

PETITE PREP: 11`

HARPER MOORE    

SKYLEE GREEN    

KELSEY JOLLEY    

OAKLEE FULLMER    

HARPER MOON

BROOKLYN SHORT

BREA MCCLAIN

KAMDYN ANDERSON

BROOKLYNN SMITH

RUBY WOOD

QUINN DRYER

            

PRE-COMPANY: 10

SARA WATSON    

LILY LARSEN    

NOELLE JENSEN    

BLAKELEE OLSON    

BRIGHTYN WHITTENBURG

PEYTON SHORT    

HARPER JOHNS    

QUINCY KEREKES

KENDALL COFFING

LOLA TURNER

 

ELITE PREP: 7

PIPER TORGESEN

OLIVIA CAMERON

CHARLOTTE KASTELER

SCARLETT TERRY

LAINEY WARE    

AYZLIE CANTWELL    

ALI NELSON

        

BLOOM: 7

BIANCA JENSEN    

ALEXYS WATTERS

MAGGIE BOOGUARD

LYLA COWAN        

HADLEY OLSEN

HADDIE MIDGET

PAISLEY GREGORY

             

HEART: 7

JACIE NELSON    

MOLLY SCOTT

GIANNA DE PAULA    

ELEANOR NATTER      

EMRY SMITH    

LILY THERIAULT    

CHELSEE TWITCHELL

    

TRUTH: 11

CAISA LARM

IZZY TORGESEN

BROOKLYN BARLOW

ELSIE WOODWARD

CHARLYSE PULVER

CHLOE BECKSTEAD    

LIZZY KIMBALL

KATIE JOHNSON    

CAMRYN VONG    

LUCY SCOTT    

HEATHER STEELE        

 

SPARK: 6

LEENA THURSTON

MYLAH WATTERS

CAMILA CAMPOS

EMRIE HARTLEY

CHLOE MIDGET

HADLEY PERKINS

         

IGNITE: 10/11

KATE WEICHERS    

SAVANNAH PETERSON

LONDYN PERKINS    

AVERIE PHIPPS

KENZI FISH

ALLYSON COLLINS

KELSI CONNERS

KATELYN CONNERS    

KATE SUNDLOFT

DEMI LASSIG

RIDLEY SNOW (UNDERSTUDY)

 

 

 

Outline of each Program (Pre/Preps, Company, Academy):

Pre-Company Program Requirements:
3-4 hours of Ballet and Jazz a week, hip hop is optional
Winter Company Recital (Dec)
2 competitions:  Thanksgiving Point  (last weekend of February) and Lagoon Nationals (first weekend of May)
Company Showcase (May)
Spring Recital (May)

Company Program Requirements:
4-8 hrs a week
Winter Company Recital
4 competitions
Company Showcase
Spring Recital

Academy Program Requirements:
10-14 hrs a week
Winter Company Recital
2 Conventions
4-5 Competitions
Company Showcase
Spring Recital

 

Main office: 801-571-0281

Draper Studio:

11503 S. 700 E.

Riverton Studio:

3926 W. Innovation Dr. 

Like us on Facebook (American Expression of Dance) and Instagram (@AEDdancestudio)

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
AED: 801-571-0281 ~ OFFICESTAFF@AMERICANEXPRESSIONOFDANCE.COM